• Login/Registration
Favorites
Корзина

Корзина пуста.

Need help

Privacy Policy

This Policy on Privacy and Personal Data Processing (the “Policy”) supplements the Public Offer and constitutes an integral part thereof.

When we use “we,” “us,” or “our,” we mean http://yuliawave.com. When we use “you” or “your,” we mean you, the person who has used our services.

The company http://yuliawave.com provides services on the web- site www.yuliawave.com (the “Site”). Our company is registered in Russia and located at 2/3 Shubinsky Lane, Moscow, Russia, 121099 We consider it our duty to ensure confidentiality of your data. We collect, store, and use your personal data in accordance with Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. other applicable local laws.

The purpose of the Policy is to inform you about how we will use your personal data that we receive from you through the Site. Please, read it carefully before continuing to use the Site. By visiting our Site, you agree to abide by this Policy and agree to its terms.

Consent to the processing of personal data

By giving your consent to the processing of personal data when registering on this Site, placing an order or sending messages through the feedback form, you agree to the Policy and its application when processing your personal data.

In this case, you have the right at any time to revoke your previously given consent to the processing of personal data by sending us an appropriate application to the address: 121059, Russia, Moscow, Berezhkovskaya embankment, 20/13. At the same time, in some cases provided for by applicable law, we may continue to process your data after such withdrawal of consent (for example, in order to fully fulfill our obligations under the User Agreement).

Your consent to the processing of personal data given on the Site is equivalent to consent in writing, as defined in paragraph 4 of Art. 9 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

Your personal data and how we use it

You can use most of our Site without providing any personal data. However, if you want to send us a message or chat online, receive newsletters or special offers by e-mail, order a product or service, then you will need to provide certain information.

Your personal data may include your name, surname, address or location, telephone number and e-mail address, the text of your message or any other information that you send us using the contact form.

The processing of the above personal data will be carried out through mixed processing of personal data (collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing use, distribution, transfer, depersonalization, blocking, destruction of personal data).

Please note that after placing the order, your personal account will be created (you will be registered on the Site). You can make your account more personalized. You can also invite your friends to the Site (for example, using Facebook, Twitter and other social networks).